Mentors

Our community is supported by some of NYC's top professionals in the fields of art, design, technology, and entrepreneurship. Through monthly meetings and ongoing guidance, mentors help our members develop as creatives and future leaders.

 

MENTORS-IN-RESIDENCE


DEDICATED MENTORS


OFFICE HOURS MENTORS


MENTOR ALUMNI


Abby Pucker, Madison Wells Media

Adam Huttler, Exponential Creativity Ventures

Adam Katz, Imprint Projects

Adam LaVente, MikMak.tv

Adaora Udoji, RLab

Alexander Rea, Technology ECD

Alexandra Israel, Publicist

Alexandra Serio, Nameless

Amy Andrieux, MoCADA

Anand Agarawala, Spatial

Anders Sandell, TANK & BEAR

Andrew Deitchman, Mother

Angie Gentile, Rent the Runway

Anna Konstantinova, Arnold Worldwide

Arden Sherman, Hunter East Harlem Gallery

Ayodamola Tanimowo Okunseind, Parsons The New School of Design

Brad Augustine, Mirror

Bahiyah Robinson, Robinson Plus

Ben Curwin, Sero Partners, The Zeki Müren Project, LLC

Beyza Boyacioglu, MakerBot Industries

Bre Pettis, Writer

Brynna Ticker, Adobe

Casper Franken, Museum of Arts and Design

Cathleen Lewis, RecruitiFi

Chad Pry, Parc Office

Charles Marshall, Tastemakers Africa

Cherae Robinson, Filmmaker

Christine Turner, Prime Produce

Christopher Paretti, Brooklyn Based

Chrysanthe Tenentes, Designer

Craig Ward, Sunshowah Films ; Carousel/Moondog Edit

Daniel Doubrovkine, Abundant Media

Daniel Fountenberry, Make_Good

Danielle Strle, Dave & Gabe

Dave Rife, 360neo

David Borish, Yieldmo

David Goligorsky,HUSH

David Schwarz, Pioneer Works

David Sheinkopf, Backstage Capital

Dena Muller, New Museum

Devon Dolan, United Field

Emilie Baltz

Eshena D. Roman, R/GA

Eugene Ahn, Dave & Gabe

Gabe Liberti, Filmmaker

Gabo Arora

Helena Anrather, Artist

Ian Carnevale, Andela

Ian Sullivan, Hessel Museum

Inga Barchan, Mooreland Partners

Jacqui Moore, Brits in the Box

Jaime Moore, Citigroup

James Boo, Filmmaker

James George, Specular

Jason Huff, Etsy

Jennifer Edwards, Better

Jesse Finkelstein, Print all over me

Kai Bond, Catalyst Fund

Kane Hsieh, Brilliant Bicycle Co

Karolina Ziulkoski, YIVO Institute for Jewish Research

Katheryn Thayer, Kickstarter

Katrina Conanan, TED

Keith White, Keith White, PLLC

Kunal Mehta, NYC Innovation Fund

Larry Ossei-Mensah, ArtNoir / MoCAD

Leandra Tejedor, Vidcode

Lisa Niedermeyer, Fractured Atlas

Louisa St.Pierre, Benstein & Andriulli / Great Bowery

Luis A. Navia, Skypod Aerosapce & Perceptual Production

Manuel Dilone, Form&

Manushka Magloire, AFROPUNK

Marlene Ramirez-Cancio, Fulana

Marlin Adams, Attorney

Masashi Kawamura, PARTY

Matias Corea, Behance

Matthew Rader, Reed + Rader

Meredith Finklestein, Print all over me

Michael Hochberg, Elenion

Milica Zec, New Reality Co

Molly Logan, Irregular Labs

Natalie Salazar, Tetro

Nina Dinoff, Designer

Noah Robischon, Fastcompany

Opeyemi Olukemi, Tribeca Film Institute

Or Fleisher, Vimeo

Pamela Reed, Reed + Rader

Paul Amitai, Eyebeam

Paul Soulellis, Soulellis Studios

Peter Martin, SFX Studios

Phil Chang, Bondstreet

R. Luke DuBois, New York University

Ricky Chen, Catalogue.Lab

Rise Wilson, The Highline / Rauchenberg Foundation

Sabine Seymour, SUPA

Sam Cash, Betaworks

Samantha Garfield, Independent 

Sebastien Park, IDEO

Seth Mcrokza, Collins

Shana Dressler, Consultant

Shannon Washington, inVNT

Shaun Tollerton, ustwo

Simon Heather, IDEO

Sonia Shechet Epstein, Museum of the Moving Image

Spencer Wright, nTopology

Stanley Lumax, Teranga

Stella Kim, MIXLAB

Stephanie Dinkins, Artist

Stephen Rutterford, ShadowRunner

Sumeet Shah, Brand Foundry Ventures

Taeyoon Choi, School for Poetic Computation

Tim Nolan, HUGE

Toni Dove, Artist

Vallejo Gantner, Performance Space 122

Vance Garrett, VGP

Venetia Taylor, Google

Victoria Foster, Better Future

Vince Warren, Center for Constitutional Rights

Vincent Ponzo, Columbia Business School 

Will Nathan, The Current

Ying Quan Tan, School for Poetic Computation

Yulia YY Yakushova, WPP

Zohar Kfir